Доводы, изложенные в жалобе о том, что

English translation: The arguments set out in the complaint that

Russian term or phrase:Доводы, изложенные в жалобе о том, что
English translation:The arguments set out in the complaint that
Entered by: Vladys

22:01 May 30, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Доводы, изложенные в жалобе о том, что
Доводы, изложенные в жалобе о том, что ХХХ неоднократно предпринимались попытки для возврата предоставленных земельных участков..., являлись предметом проверки районным судом...

Грамматика: Arguments in the complaint that XXX made numerous attempts to return the land plots allocated to it...

?
responder
Russian Federation
The arguments set out in the complaint that
Explanation:
No matter what your complaint against a financial services company, ... Use bullet points to set out your argument, this will help you keep to ... http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/programmes/working_lunch/1560905....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-05 16:01:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. arguments вполне нейтрально.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The arguments set out in the complaint that
Vladys
4allegations
El oso


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allegations


Explanation:
здесь у вас скорее allegations, а не arguments
Типа:
allegations set forth in the complaint suggest that..

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 52

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The arguments set out in the complaint that


Explanation:
No matter what your complaint against a financial services company, ... Use bullet points to set out your argument, this will help you keep to ... http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/programmes/working_lunch/1560905....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-05 16:01:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо. arguments вполне нейтрально.