извещение для возбуждения ходатайства

English translation: report that a petition had been initiated

Russian term or phrase:извещение для возбуждения ходатайства
English translation:report that a petition had been initiated
Entered by: Jack Doughty

04:37 Jul 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: извещение для возбуждения ходатайства
22 августа 1949 г. Кировским райвоенкоматом г. Красноярска родителям было выдано извещение для возбуждения ходатайства о назначении пенсии за пропавшего без вести сына.
Andrew Vdovin
report that a petition had been initiated
Explanation:
...that a pension should be granted...

Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1report that a petition had been initiated
Jack Doughty
3notice of a petition being filed
Maria Kaverina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report that a petition had been initiated


Explanation:
...that a pension should be granted...



Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 867
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
2 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice of a petition being filed


Explanation:
x

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68