подготовка правовой позиции

English translation: Drafting a case brief

16:02 Jul 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: подготовка правовой позиции
Объем работ по представлению интересов Общества включает в себя:

 изучение фактических обстоятельств дела и разработка процессуальной стратегии;
 подготовка правовой позиции;

одно из значений в словаре - legal opinion (но ведь это юридическое заключение).
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Drafting a case brief
Explanation:
Правовая позиция- термин довольно размытый, больше из теории права. В Вашем случае имхо это именно briefing
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария! Если имелось в виду не legal opinion, то, возможно, это case brief.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Drafting a case brief
Maria Kaverina
4preparation of a legal stand
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation of a legal stand


Explanation:
Ten Tips for Testimony: Preparing for the Witness Stand .... The legal information on overcoming fear of testifying in court, litigation anxiety, preparing for trial ... https://www.kramerslaw.com/evidence/testifying-tips

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drafting a case brief


Explanation:
Правовая позиция- термин довольно размытый, больше из теории права. В Вашем случае имхо это именно briefing

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария! Если имелось в виду не legal opinion, то, возможно, это case brief.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search