ответ истца на отзыв ответчика на исковое заявление

English translation: Reply to Statement of Defence

16:09 Jul 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ответ истца на отзыв ответчика на исковое заявление
 подготовка и подача письменных заявлений, в том числе заявления об арбитраже, искового заявления, заявления о принятии обеспечительных мер, ответа истца на отзыв ответчика на исковое заявление, отзыва на встречный иск;

The Claimant's response to the Statement of Defense?

Там еще есть куча всяких rejoinder'ов...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Reply to Statement of Defence
Explanation:
или reply to defence.
Первый ответ ответчика на исковое заявление - это statement of defence.
На него истец пишет reply. На reply ответчик пишет rejoinders to reply.
Обычно так, но строгой системы тут нет.

Чего точно не нужно делать, так это строить километровые конструкты типа plantiff's reply to defendant's response и т.п.
Оно как бы в целом понятно, но абсолютно очевидно, что переводил человек далекий от этой тематики



В целом к российскому праву все это имеет мало отношения,
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plaintiff's reply to the defendant's response to the statement of claim
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Reply to Statement of Defence
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plaintiff's reply to the defendant's response to the statement of claim


Explanation:
If you receive a statement of claim, this means that the plaintiff has started a court case against you to try to get their money or goods back. http://www.lawaccess.nsw.gov.au/Pages/representing/Local_cou...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Price: Beat me to it. answer is also acceptable here in place of response. https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/answer Unless there are counter claims in the defendant's answer, the plaintiff's reply wouldn't really be an answer. See "reply to an answer"
25 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Daniel! better in place of reply, non?

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reply to Statement of Defence


Explanation:
или reply to defence.
Первый ответ ответчика на исковое заявление - это statement of defence.
На него истец пишет reply. На reply ответчик пишет rejoinders to reply.
Обычно так, но строгой системы тут нет.

Чего точно не нужно делать, так это строить километровые конструкты типа plantiff's reply to defendant's response и т.п.
Оно как бы в целом понятно, но абсолютно очевидно, что переводил человек далекий от этой тематики



В целом к российскому праву все это имеет мало отношения,


Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search