KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Отнести месторождение...к объектам, право пользования которыми

English translation: to classify the field among the objects the use of which


10:43 Mar 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отнести месторождение...к объектам, право пользования которыми
Отнести Наталкинское золоторудное месторождение, расположенное на территории Магаданской области, к объектам, право пользования которыми может быть предоставлено на условиях раздела продукции.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:to classify the field among the objects the use of which
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To consider the gold deposit as a site, the mining license of which can be ...xxxatxp
4 +1to designate the field as a site whose right of exploitation can be...
David Knowles
4 +1to classify the field among the objects the use of which
Yuri Smirnov
4To attribute ... gold deposit to sites usufruct of which
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Отнести месторождение...к объектам, право пользования которыми
to classify the field among the objects the use of which


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
33 mins
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Отнести месторождение...к объектам, право пользования которыми
to designate the field as a site whose right of exploitation can be...


Explanation:
объект is often a false friend, and "whose" can apply to things (objects!) as well as people.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To attribute ... gold deposit to sites usufruct of which


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Re.: Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997, ISBN 5-200-02419, Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Arakin, Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
+ some previous experience.
Tsvetkov's approach is changed as far as I can see.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Отнести месторождение...к объектам, право пользования которыми
To consider the gold deposit as a site, the mining license of which can be ...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 17 mins (2004-03-30 07:00:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alaska Statutes: AS 43.65. Mining License Tax
Touch N\' Go®, the DeskTop In-and-Out Board makes your office run smoother. Visit Touch N\' Go\'s Website to see how. Mining License Tax Mining Business Education Credit. Alaska Veterans\' Memorial ... ... Section 10. Mining License. Section 18. Mining Business Education Credit. ...
www.touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/Title43/Chapter65...


Tax Division Programs: Mining License Tax
This page contains information about the Mining License Tax in Alaska. It includes applicable statutes and forms, and frequently asked questions. ... connection with mining properties and activities in Alaska. Mining license taxes and primarily collected from ...
www.tax.state.ak.us/programs/mining/index.asp
Mining license granted to Ma’aden
Saudi Arabian mining company, Ma\'aden, to explore for copper ore and the accompanying minerals at Sayed Mountain
www.saudia-online.com/aug01news/news53.htm


Tax Division: Frequently Asked Questions: Mining License Tax
This page contains a list of frequently asked questions and answers about the mining license tax in Alaska. ... For calendar year taxpayers, the mining license tax return and payment are due before May 1. ...
www.tax.state.ak.us/programs/mining/faq.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 17 mins (2004-03-30 07:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definitely \"mining license\"

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 71