KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению

English translation: 167 organizations having various form of incorproration & different geographic locations in Russia and abroad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:167 различных по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению организаций в России и за рубежом
English translation:167 organizations having various form of incorproration & different geographic locations in Russia and abroad
Entered by: Victor Potapov

09:51 Dec 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению
Корпоративная сеть компании насчитывает 167 различных по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению организаций в России и за рубежом.
carlydickinson
167 organizations having various form of incorproration & different geographic locations in Russia..
Explanation:
.. and abroad.

I made an assumption that none of these organizations are partnerships, sole proprietorships etc. - i.e. all are corporations of some sort. This assumption is sensible - the first part of your text says
"corporate network of XXX contains...".

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4167 organizations having various form of incorproration & different geographic locations in Russia..Victor Potapov
4 +1forms of incorporation and geographic location
Stanislav Osadchiy
5167 entities which vary according to their organizational-legal forms and geographical locations
Tsogt Gombosuren
4with different corporate formsxxxtransl1


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению
167 entities which vary according to their organizational-legal forms and geographical locations


Explanation:
Legal Alert from Macleod Dixon, Dec 3 2002 - American Chamber of ...... name of the legal entity was specified to include not only the change of the name of a legal entity, but also the change of the organizational legal form of a ...
www.amcham.kz/node/view/372 - 24k - 5 12 сар 2004 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд


International Center for Not-for-Profit Law 733 15 th Street, NW ...... In order to make sure these mechanisms are applicable to all organizational legal form it is preferable to write "members of the highest body." 9. In ...
www.cdn.ngo.md/en/lawdrafts/civil.htm - 39k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд



Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению
forms of incorporation and geographic location


Explanation:
Можно так написать:

The corporative network of the company is made of 167 different companies as regards to the forms of incorporation and geographic location....

Удачи!

Stanislav Osadchiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: С последней формулировкой.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леван

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению
167 organizations having various form of incorproration & different geographic locations in Russia..


Explanation:
.. and abroad.

I made an assumption that none of these organizations are partnerships, sole proprietorships etc. - i.e. all are corporations of some sort. This assumption is sensible - the first part of your text says
"corporate network of XXX contains...".

Good luck!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Osadchiy
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  protolmach
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по организационно-правовой форме и географическому положению
with different corporate forms


Explanation:
The Company comprises 167 organizations with different corporate forms and geographic locations.

xxxtransl1