KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

пчд мЕОЙОУЛПЗП ПЛТХЗБ

English translation: office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Leninskyi district, Moscow


04:55 Nov 23, 2001
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: пчд мЕОЙОУЛПЗП ПЛТХЗБ
с ОЕ ЪОБА, ОБДП МЙ РТЙ РЕТЕЧПДЕ УРТБЧЛЙ У ТХУУЛПЗП ОБ БОЗМ. РЕТЕЧПДЙФШ "пчд мЕОЙОУЛПЗП ПЛТХЗБ" Й ЕУМЙ ДБ, ФП ЛБЛ.
чПФ ФЕЛУФ УРТБЧЛЙ:
дБОБ йЧБОПЧПК н.й., 1972 З. ТПЦДЕОЙС, ХТПЦЕОЛБ З.нПУЛЧЩ Ч ФПН, ЮФП ОБ НПНЕОФ РПМХЮЕОЙС РБУРПТФБ 35 00 4567896 ЧЩДБООПЗП пчд мЕОЙОУЛПЗП ПЛТХЗБ З.нПУЛЧЩ 13.10.2000З. ПОБ Ч ВТБЛЕ ОЕ УПУФПСМБ.
Demo
English translation:office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Leninskyi district, Moscow
Explanation:
йУРТБЧЙМБ ОЕВПМШЫХА ПРЕЮБФЛХ Ч НПЕН РТЕДЙДХЭЕН ПФЧЕФЕ
Selected response from:

Sabina Norderhaug
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Leninskyi district, MoscowSabina Norderhaug
5<<US Departments>>shifrak
4the internal Affairs Office of Leninskiy districtBakytbek
4Department of domestic affairs
Natasha Stoyanova
4office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs office, Leninskyi district, MoscowSabina Norderhaug
4пФДЕМЕОЙЕ ЧОХФТЕООЙИ ДЕМ
protolmach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пФДЕМЕОЙЕ ЧОХФТЕООЙИ ДЕМ


Explanation:
When translating documents we have to translate every single word, digit, etc.
I believe, it's "internal affairs department, or desk."

Good Luck!

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shifrak: Department of Internal Affairs
3 hrs

neutral  Rusinterp: agree with Shifrak
31 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs office, Leninskyi district, Moscow


Explanation:
ч ЪБЧЙУЙНПУФЙ ПФ ФПЗП, Ч ЛБЛХА УФТБОХ ОХЦЕО ЬФПФ РЕТЕЧПД НПЦОП РПСУОЙФШ, ЮФП Ministry of Internal Affairs Ч тПУУЙЙ - ЬФП ЗПУУФТХЛФХТБ, БОБМПЗЙЮОБС Department of the Interior Ч уыб
Й Home Office Ч чЕМЙЛПВТЙФБОЙЙ



    Lingvo
Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  shifrak: US Department of the Interior osushchestvljaet upravlenie bolee 500 mln akrov federal'nyx gos. zemel', zemlyami indejskix rezervacij, ...
3 hrs
  -> It's the closest. While US Department of Internal Affairs mentioned by you doesn't exist: http://dir.yahoo.com/Government/U_S__Government/Executive_Br...

agree  Rusinterp: with the answer. But even if it's the closest, it does not always mean it does the same thing
31 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
<<US Departments>>


Explanation:
The US Department of the Interior has nothing to do with the functions of the fSU Ministerstvo Vnutrennyx Del. See the site

http://www.doi.gov/

There is no Department of Internal Affairs in the US. I never mentioned it.

shifrak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sabina Norderhaug: Then Lingvo is wrong :)
18 hrs

neutral  Rusinterp: nothing to do is a little too strong I think, even though they are not really identical.
31 days

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Leninskyi district, Moscow


Explanation:
йУРТБЧЙМБ ОЕВПМШЫХА ПРЕЮБФЛХ Ч НПЕН РТЕДЙДХЭЕН ПФЧЕФЕ

Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of domestic affairs


Explanation:
May be this will be better.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the internal Affairs Office of Leninskiy district


Explanation:
НПЦЕФ ФБЛ.

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 36