KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

anytime

English translation: anytime - в любое время, всегда, неизменно


08:54 Jan 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: anytime
поставка продукции для государственных нужд
Miroslav
English translation:anytime - в любое время, всегда, неизменно
Explanation:
Но, Мирослав, возможно, я не правильно понял ваш вопрос (или вы не совсем верно его сформулировали?), но мне всегда казалось, что слово «anytime» из английского языка и не требует перевода с русского на английский. ;-)
На всякий случай даю перевод всей фразы:

Delivery of production/product/produce for the state needs.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3в любое время
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +4Всегда; в любое время
Natalia Bearden
5anytime - в любое время, всегда, неизменноAYP
4 +1В любое время
Olga Simon
4anytime in russian will be translated as v luboe vremya
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в любое время


Explanation:
Думаю, что ссылок и разъяснений не требуется :)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

agree  xxxNelly
5 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Всегда; в любое время


Explanation:
А в чем, собственно, заключается вопрос? Мне кажется я чего-то недопоняла...

Natalia Bearden
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Victor Yatsishin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Liv Bliss: On its face, it seems like such a simple term that could be found in any dictionary. Which leads me to suspect, along with Natalie, that we might be missing something.
6 hrs
  -> Nice to know I'm not the only one puzzled :o)

agree  protolmach: Согласна с Наташей и Liv. Здесь явно где-то собака зарыта. Можно сказать, что поставки осуществляются бесперебойно в момент запроса заказчика? Не совсем понятно, однако.
8 hrs
  -> Однако совсем не понятно...

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В любое время


Explanation:
Аналогичные варианты:

Всегда, постоянно

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
5 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anytime - в любое время, всегда, неизменно


Explanation:
Но, Мирослав, возможно, я не правильно понял ваш вопрос (или вы не совсем верно его сформулировали?), но мне всегда казалось, что слово «anytime» из английского языка и не требует перевода с русского на английский. ;-)
На всякий случай даю перевод всей фразы:

Delivery of production/product/produce for the state needs.

Удачи!


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anytime in russian will be translated as v luboe vremya


Explanation:
at anytime i.e. at any given moment -in ussian will be written as v luboe vremya

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 763