KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Настоящим я подтверждаю достоверность предоставленной информации ...

English translation: I hereby confirm that the information provided above is true and correct


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Настоящим я подтверждаю достоверность предоставленной информации ...
English translation:I hereby confirm that the information provided above is true and correct
Entered by: Yana

21:47 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Настоящим я подтверждаю достоверность предоставленной информации ...
Эта фраза в самом конце заявки.
Authenticity? Accuracy?
Всю фразу, если не лень, пожалуйста...
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
I hereby confirm that the information provided above is true and correct
Explanation:
This is what I see most often.
Sometimes they also add "to the best of my knowledge".
Selected response from:

Yana
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
И.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I hereby confirm that the information provided above is true and correct
Yana
4 +2I hereby state that the above information is true
Natalie
4 +2I hereby confirm the veracity of information contained herein
Armen Ayvazyan
4...xxxDell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hereby confirm the veracity of information contained herein


Explanation:
authenticity - tozhe pojdet

Armen Ayvazyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clive Wilshin: perfect
15 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
27 mins
  -> thanks a lot, Jack

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hereby state that the above information is true


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Chernenko: Такой вариант постоянно встречается в конце анкет. Без красивых слов и изысков.
11 mins

agree  Larissa Lagoutina
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
I certify that the submitted information is all true and correct.


xxxDell
PRO pts in pair: 82

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I hereby confirm that the information provided above is true and correct


Explanation:
This is what I see most often.
Sometimes they also add "to the best of my knowledge".

Yana
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
И.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: Отлично!
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, очень приятно!

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Соасибо!

agree  Teresa Pearce: Agree with Incognita!
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!