KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Акт сверки расчетов (СРОЧНО!!!)

English translation: reconciliation act/report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Акт сверки расчетов
English translation:reconciliation act/report
Entered by: Yelena.

13:38 Aug 7, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Акт сверки расчетов (СРОЧНО!!!)
8.1. Не позднее пяти рабочих дней со дня получения Акта Сверки
> расчётов Заказчик обязан направить Исполнителю подписанный Акт Сверки
> расчётов или письменный мотивированный отказ. Акт Сверки расчётов
> считается принятым и подписанным Заказчиком, а услуги подлежащими оплате,
> если в течение пяти рабочих дней после его представления Заказчик не
> подписал Акт Сверки расчётов и не направил письменный мотивированный
> отказ.
>
Roman Orekhov
Russian Federation
reconciliation act or reconciliation report
Explanation:
http://www.quickbooks.com/support/faqs/qbw2002/premier/20072...
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reconciliation act or reconciliation report
Yelena.
4Certificate of Reconciliation of Accounts
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reconciliation act or reconciliation report


Explanation:
http://www.quickbooks.com/support/faqs/qbw2002/premier/20072...

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  rapid
13 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: reconciliation statement?
14 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Reconciliation of Accounts


Explanation:
Ref. 1:
CERTIFICATE OF RECONCILIATION AND AVAILABILITY OF TITLE INSURANCE AGENT ACCOUNTS
To: Department of Insurance State of Nebraska 941 "O" Street, Suite 400 Lincoln ...

Ref. 2:
... No drawal of funds for the scheme after 10 th of the month until the reconciliation certificate is provided Reconciliation of accounts Reconciliation of ...




    Reference: http://www.state.ne.us/home/NDOI/notices/exhibitb.pdf
    www.andhrapradesh.com/apwebsite/ gos/507.annexures1-8.pdf
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058