KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

инкотермс

English translation: Incoterms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инкотермс
English translation:Incoterms
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

02:25 Dec 27, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: инкотермс
Contract term
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Incoterms
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Nuff said. Thanks Mark
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Incoterms
Mark Vaintroub
4INCO termsxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incoterms


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Nuff said. Thanks Mark

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
9 hrs

1 day59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INCO terms


Explanation:
They are usually caled Inco-terms, or even incoterms


http://www.globalshippers.com/Global-Shipping-Tools/ INCO-Terms.html


    www.globalshippers.com/Global-Shipping-Tools/ INCO-Terms.html
    Reference: http://www.icecorp.ca/intinco.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913