KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

немедленное исполнение

English translation: ..carried out immediately


21:43 Jan 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: немедленное исполнение
Обратить решение (суда) к немедленному исполнению
LisaNovos
English translation:..carried out immediately
Explanation:
The decision of the court shall be carried out (or implemented) immediately.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...to be executed immediately
Montefiore
4 +3..carried out immediately
Jack Doughty
4 +3Immediate execution of a judgmentxxxOleg Pashuk
5 +1to put a court judgment into immediate executionlyolya
5to enforce the judgment immediately
Remedios
5Orders that the decree should be implemented immediately.
Oleg Osipov
5direct executionLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
..carried out immediately


Explanation:
The decision of the court shall be carried out (or implemented) immediately.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14086
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
1 hr

agree  Andrew Vdovin: Like this one best
12 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct execution


Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...to be executed immediately


Explanation:
Individual Labour Dispute Resolution Act (April 2000)

... (1) The following decisions shall be executed immediately: ... for execution of court
orders (subsections ... Resolution of Matters Concerning Unlawful Termination or ...
www.legaltext.ee/text/en/X1040K1.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Natalia, and happy New Year!

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
8 hrs
  -> thank you, Larissa

agree  Inga Murariu: Also "enforcement of court orders/rullings", though rarely (ex: EPIC Calls for Enforcement of Court Order, link: http://www.wildcalifornia.org/press_releases/2002/pr092002.h... "Enforcement" is usually used in the context of laws.
9 hrs
  -> yes, actually I thought of enforcement, too, but it will have to be used in combination with execution of a decision

agree  lyolya
1 day6 hrs
  -> thank you, lyolya

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Immediate execution of a judgment


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  lyolya
1 day5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Montefiore: in a sentence, it's probably "for" or "to" immediate execution
1 day6 hrs
  -> thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orders that the decree should be implemented immediately.


Explanation:
В контексте решения суда это выглядит так.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 149

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to put a court judgment into immediate execution


Explanation:
как вариант

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montefiore: да, видоизменение двух предыдущих версий
1 hr
  -> согласна, все равно спасибо

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to enforce the judgment immediately


Explanation:
Так понимаю, это фрагмент?

ВОт примеры:

1174
... enforced for its full amount and for the possession of the premises.
In all other cases the judgment may be enforced immediately. ...
www.mmproperties.com/CivilCodes/1174.htm - 12k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

70-27-205. Verdict, judgment, and execution.
... In all other cases the ***judgment may be enforced immediately***. History: En. Sec.
2094, C. Civ. Proc. 1895; re-en. Sec. 7283, Rev. C. 1907; re-en. Sec. ...
data.opi.state.mt.us/bills/mca/70/27/70-27-205.htm - 4k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Utah Code Section 78-36-10
... the entry of the judgment. In all cases, the ***judgment may be issued
and enforced immediately***. Amended by Chapter 225, 1994 General ...
www.le.state.ut.us/~code/TITLE78/htm/78_30012.htm - 4k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511