Акт сверки по Контракту

English translation: Reconciliation Report

Russian term or phrase:Акт сверки (по контракту)
English translation:Reconciliation Report
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

06:16 Jan 17, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Supply contract
Russian term or phrase: Акт сверки по Контракту
Стороны обязуются ежемесячно составлять Акт сверки по Контракту - возможно, Conciliation or Reconciliation Act?
Alexander Kolegov
Reconciliation Report
Explanation:
Act здесь, по-моему, не очень подходит

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 06:42:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите здесь:

http://www.dti.gov.uk/support/coal/form_s1r.pdf

практически то же самое.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks for the best answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Reconciliation Report
Yakov Tomara
4interim review report
Sergey Gorelik
3Contract Revision Report
9999


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Reconciliation Report


Explanation:
Act здесь, по-моему, не очень подходит

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 06:42:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите здесь:

http://www.dti.gov.uk/support/coal/form_s1r.pdf

практически то же самое.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Thanks for the best answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
5 mins

agree  lyolya
1 hr

agree  Igor Kreknin
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
1 hr
  -> Thanks to all

agree  Remedios: Я тож так перевожу :-)
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contract Revision Report


Explanation:
Кажется так.

Удачи

9999
PRO pts in pair: 17

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interim review report


Explanation:
...Interim review, reconciliation and re-profiling, based on the first four monthly returns...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 08:32:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне кажется, важно подчеркнуть промежуточный характер сверки, в отличие от окончательного расчета по контракту. Ссылок довольно много.

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361