KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Переработчик организует работу в МПС по заявке вагонов

English translation: It shall be the Processor's responsibility to make


15:50 Jan 17, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Supply contract
Russian term or phrase: Переработчик организует работу в МПС по заявке вагонов
Выдержка из контракта (безграмотно составленная фраза): Преработчик по согласованию с Заказчиком организует, необходимую для передачи Товарной продукции, работу в МПС по заявке вагонов
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:It shall be the Processor's responsibility to make
Explanation:
arrangements for railway cars with (at) the Ministry of Railway Transport.

or

make arrangements and place a request for railway cars with (at) the Ministry of Railway Transport.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
Remedios
4It shall be the Processor's responsibility to make
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It shall be the Processor's responsibility to make


Explanation:
arrangements for railway cars with (at) the Ministry of Railway Transport.

or

make arrangements and place a request for railway cars with (at) the Ministry of Railway Transport.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Upon Customer's approval, the Processor shall ensure that the Ministry of Railway processes the requests for railway cars, as and when required for the transfer of the Products.

Работа по заявке вагонов - похоже на рассмотрение МПС заявок на вагоны.

Похоже на перевод перевода. По крайней мере, навеяно текстами на англ. языке.

Насчет терминов - как Вы их даете?

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 519