в) установления фактов представления недостоверных данных;

English translation: It is determined that false information was provided

Russian term or phrase:установления фактов представления недостоверных данных;
English translation:It is determined that false information was provided
Entered by: Mauricio Vicente

18:26 May 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Law/pension funds
Russian term or phrase: в) установления фактов представления недостоверных данных;
Аннулируются выданные ранее фондам разрешения по введению особого порядка размещения пенсионных резервов в следующих случаях:
в) установления фактов представления недостоверных данных;
Alexander Kolegov
c) It is determined that false information was provided
Explanation:
or c) it shall be determined that false information was provided
Selected response from:

xxxJoeYeckley
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2c) It is determined that false information was provided
xxxJoeYeckley
5c) the facts of submitting invalid information are detected;
Gale
3determination of facts on the provision of misleading( inaccurate) information
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
c) It is determined that false information was provided


Explanation:
or c) it shall be determined that false information was provided

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: or "misrepresentation"
3 mins

agree  Natalia Koltsova: doesn't sound quite like 'legalspeak', but at least it can be understood in English :)
16 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
determination of facts on the provision of misleading( inaccurate) information


Explanation:
-

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
c) the facts of submitting invalid information are detected;


Explanation:
You can also use "providing" instead "submitting" and "revealed" instead "detected".

Gale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4