KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

приобретение в состав собственного имущества

English translation: purchace/ownership of property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приобретение в состав собственного имущества
English translation:purchace/ownership of property
Entered by: Natalia Koltsova

18:10 May 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Pension funds
Russian term or phrase: приобретение в состав собственного имущества
Договор должен предусматривать:
- недопустимость приобретения в состав собственного имущества управляющего имущества, в которое размещены пенсионные резервы;

Я придумал примерно следующий вариант: The Agreement shall contain provisions contemplating that the manager may not acquire the property to which pension funds are invested to form part of its own property;
Alexander Kolegov
The Agreement shall contain a provision
Explanation:
prohibiting purchase/ownership of property by the manager if the pension funds have been invested into said property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-04 20:07:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это если я правильно поняла русский текст...
Selected response from:

Natalia Koltsova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks for good ideas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Agreement shall contain a provision
Natalia Koltsova
4об управляющем
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4об управляющем
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Agreement shall contain a provision


Explanation:
prohibiting purchase/ownership of property by the manager if the pension funds have been invested into said property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-04 20:07:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это если я правильно поняла русский текст...

Natalia Koltsova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Thanks for good ideas!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
об управляющем


Explanation:
управляющий (=управляющая компания)- коммерческая орг-я в форме хозяйственного общества... осуществляющая управление пенсионными резервами фонда..
Фин.-экон. словарь законодательно определённых терминов, 2002 (Акад.нар.хоз-ва при Правит-ве Рос.Фед.)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
об управляющем


Explanation:
управляющий (=управляющая компания)- коммерческая орг-я в форме хозяйственного общества... осуществляющая управление пенсионными резервами фонда..
Фин.-экон. словарь законодательно определённых терминов, 2002 (Акад.нар.хоз-ва при Правит-ве Рос.Фед.)
smth like below:
- inadmissibility for managing company to acquire (into its ownership) any assets where the pension reserves are allocated

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408