KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Кодекс Административных Правонарушений

English translation: Code of Administrative Violations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Кодекс Административных Правонарушений
English translation:Code of Administrative Violations
Entered by: William Stein

16:02 Jun 28, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Кодекс Административных Правонарушений
____
svogin
Code of Administrative Violations
Explanation:
NEW CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION: ...
NEW CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION: INCREASED RESPONSIBILITY
OF COMMERCIAL ORGANIZATIONS AND THEIR MANAGERS. July 2, 2002. ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/isa/020710AdmCode.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT]www.amcham.hrcom.ru/files/93_Administrative Liability Prese...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
NEW RUSSIAN CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS Alert to Employers of Foreign
Nationals. Julia Borozdna. Associate. Baker & McKenzie. October 31, 2002. 2. ...
Similar pages

The slogan "all power to the Soviets - over morality" didn't take ...
... case, these laws are the law "On Mass Media," since TV and radio broadcasting are
part of mass media, and the Code of Administrative Violations, since the law ...
www.medialaw.ru/e_pages/research/commentary.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Dangerous Profession. Monitoring of Violations of Journalist' ...
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Code of Administrative Violations
William Stein
4 +4Сode on Administrative Infractions; Administrative Infractions CodexxxVera Fluhr
4Administrative Offences Code, or Code of Administrative Offences
cheeter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Code of Administrative Violations


Explanation:
NEW CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION: ...
NEW CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION: INCREASED RESPONSIBILITY
OF COMMERCIAL ORGANIZATIONS AND THEIR MANAGERS. July 2, 2002. ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/isa/020710AdmCode.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT]www.amcham.hrcom.ru/files/93_Administrative Liability Prese...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
NEW RUSSIAN CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE VIOLATIONS Alert to Employers of Foreign
Nationals. Julia Borozdna. Associate. Baker & McKenzie. October 31, 2002. 2. ...
Similar pages

The slogan "all power to the Soviets - over morality" didn't take ...
... case, these laws are the law "On Mass Media," since TV and radio broadcasting are
part of mass media, and the Code of Administrative Violations, since the law ...
www.medialaw.ru/e_pages/research/commentary.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Dangerous Profession. Monitoring of Violations of Journalist' ...


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: Can't really be anything else!
6 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
11 mins

agree  Elenacb
19 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  Guy
5 hrs

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
11 hrs

agree  huntr
15 hrs

agree  Gale
1 day13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrative Offences Code, or Code of Administrative Offences


Explanation:
offence - правонарушения, которые могут быть и административными, и уголовными. в зависимости от тяжести.

административные правонарушения близки к misdemeanours.

по российскому праву правонарушения могут быть гражданскими, административными, дисциплинарными и уголовными.

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Сode on Administrative Infractions; Administrative Infractions Code


Explanation:
По-моему, административные правонарушения называются Administrative infractions.


Примеры:

Latest Russian Legal News
... The new Code on administrative infractions was adopted & signed by V.Putin. ... This Code replaced the out-of-date Soviet Code on administrative infractions. ...
http://www.russianlegaladvice.com/news.shtml

NEW ADMINISTRATIVE INFRACTIONS CODE. As of July 1, 2002 new Code on Administrative infractions will be enforced in Russia. ...
http://www.patsgr.narod.ru/adm_n.htm


    Reference: http://www.russianlegaladvice.com/news.shtml
    Reference: http://www.patsgr.narod.ru/adm_n.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley: Code on Administrative Infractions
1 hr
  -> thank you, Joe

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Mark

agree  Ruselkie
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Gale
1 day11 hrs
  -> спасибо