KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

вручаться под роспись; при их регистрации

English translation: ballots are provided/delivered/forwarded with/against receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вручаться под роспись; при их регистрации
English translation:ballots are provided/delivered/forwarded with/against receipt
Entered by: nrabate

17:27 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: вручаться под роспись; при их регистрации
Бюллетени для голосования вручаются под роспись акционерам-владельцам голосующих акций на дату составления списка лиц, имеющих право на участие в Общем собрании акционеров, при их регистрации для участия в Общем собрании.
Alexander Kolegov
см. ниже
Explanation:
At the time of shareholders' registration for participation in the General Shareholders' Meeting, [voting] ballots are provided/delivered/forwarded with/against receipt to the shareholders, who are owners of voting shares as of the date of the list of shareholders entitled to participate in the General Shareholders' Meeting.


(бюллетень это ballot)
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Voting papers are distributed on receipt of signature to holders of voting shares ...
David Knowles
4см. ниже
nrabate
4are handed to ... according to the [participants'] list; upon/during their registrationRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are handed to ... according to the [participants'] list; upon/during their registration


Explanation:
.

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voting papers are distributed on receipt of signature to holders of voting shares ...


Explanation:
provided they are registered to participate in the general meeting.

под роспись has been discussed several times in Kudoz - see 502183 and 300329.



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/300329
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/502183
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min

agree  szilard
50 mins

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вручаться под роспись; при их регистрации
см. ниже


Explanation:
At the time of shareholders' registration for participation in the General Shareholders' Meeting, [voting] ballots are provided/delivered/forwarded with/against receipt to the shareholders, who are owners of voting shares as of the date of the list of shareholders entitled to participate in the General Shareholders' Meeting.


(бюллетень это ballot)

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!