KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

все вопросы по руководству текущей деятельностью Общества...

English translation: Either would do, I think "pertaining" is perhaps better in this context.


12:19 Nov 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: все вопросы по руководству текущей деятельностью Общества...
Как присоединить?
- All matters pertaining/relating to the Company's day-to-day activities...?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Either would do, I think "pertaining" is perhaps better in this context.
Explanation:
It also actually says "...pertaining to the management of the..."
Maybe you should put that in, in a legally binding document, though it doesn't really add much to the meaning.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Either would do, I think "pertaining" is perhaps better in this context.
Jack Doughty
3all matters/issues of company's day-to-day management
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all matters/issues of company's day-to-day management


Explanation:
б/к

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 12:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или issues related to

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
все вопросы по руководству текущей деятельностью Общества...
Either would do, I think "pertaining" is perhaps better in this context.


Explanation:
It also actually says "...pertaining to the management of the..."
Maybe you should put that in, in a legally binding document, though it doesn't really add much to the meaning.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14086
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Stepanov
9 mins

agree  Henrik Pipoyan
13 mins

agree  Margarita
10 hrs

agree  szilard
10 hrs

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
16 hrs