KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Общество обладает полной хозяйственной самостоятельностью

English translation: The company is vested with all authority in distribution of net earnings


22:02 Nov 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Общество обладает полной хозяйственной самостоятельностью
Общество обладает полной хозяйственной самостоятельностью в вопросах распределения чистой прибыли в соответствии с действующим законодательством. (это надо же так придумать!)
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:The company is vested with all authority in distribution of net earnings
Explanation:
pursuant to valid legislation

Удачи, Александр!:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The company is vested with all authority in distribution of net earnings
Sergey Strakhov
3 +2The Company is completely independent as far as distribution of net profits is concernxxxOleg Pashuk
4The Company is not affiliated.
cheeter
4The society has full autonomy in the...e-vika


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The society has full autonomy in the...


Explanation:
Думаю, что слово "хозяйственной" можно опустить в переводе, так как дальше и так понятно о какой "самостоятельности" идет речь.

e-vika
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Strakhov: Cорри, но это о хозяйственном обществе ("company"). Tо, которое "society" - прибыли иметь не должно:((
15 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Общество обладает полной хозяйственной самостоятельностью
The company is vested with all authority in distribution of net earnings


Explanation:
pursuant to valid legislation

Удачи, Александр!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: or "full authority" or "complete autonomy"
44 mins

agree  Margarita: w/ Dorene - full authority
47 mins

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
6 hrs

agree  Viktoria Marinesko
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Company is completely independent as far as distribution of net profits is concern


Explanation:
...in regard of net profits distribution

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndreiG
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty: "...is concerned"
11 hrs
  -> thank you Jack

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Company is not affiliated.


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что никто обществу не вправе диктовать, как распределять прибыль, т.е. она не дочерняя и не аффилированная компания.



cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131