KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

Договор поручения

English translation: Agency contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Договор поручения
English translation:Agency contract
Entered by: irenvel

11:21 Dec 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: Договор поручения
Доверитель поручает, а Персонализатор берет на себя обязательство исполнять от имени и по поручению Доверителя процедуры по проверке документов соответствии с переданным ему Доверителем Регламентом работ, являющимся неотъемлемой частью настоящего договора поручения с момента подписания
irenvel
Russian Federation
Agency contract
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Dobriansky
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Agency contract
Dobriansky
5Mandate ContractAYP
5comission of agency
Sveta Elfic
5 -1commission agreement/contractxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Договор поручения
Agency contract


Explanation:
_

Dobriansky
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
55 mins

agree  cheeter
4 hrs

agree  Remedios: or contract of agency
16 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comission of agency


Explanation:
или contract of agency.
Оба варианта дает Лингво 8.0

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
commission agreement/contract


Explanation:
Договор поручения (commission contract) См. Поручение
Договор комиссии (commission agreement) - договор, по которому одна сторона (комиссионер) обязуется по поручению другой стороны (комитента) совершать ...
http://www.auditorium.ru/books/328/gl5.pdf


    Reference: http://www.auditorium.ru/books/328/gl5.pdf
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: договор комиссии и договор поручения - абсолютно разные вещи, по-крайней мере, по контексту - четко договор поручения.
2 hrs
  -> Вы считаете так, а составитель словаря - по-другому. Спасибо

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mandate Contract


Explanation:
много ссылок в Интернете

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90