более двух раз

English translation: more than twice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:более двух раз
English translation:more than twice
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

15:52 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: более двух раз
- имеет место существенное и систематическое (более двух раз) нарушение Управляющей организацией Положения о бюджетном процессе и оперативной отчетности Управляющей организации - (in more than two instances?), or: the Management Company materially and systematically (more than two times)violates...
Alexander Kolegov
more than twice
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1more than twice
Nikita Kobrin
4more than twice
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
более двух раз
more than twice


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Vybornova: Саша, что это за вопрос такой?
46 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
более двух раз
more than twice


Explanation:
This is the literal translation and I don't see why you can't use it.

Alternative: on more than two occasions

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14421




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search