KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law/Patents

юридическое лицо в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения

English translation: a legal entity in the organizational legal form of a state institution


20:06 Aug 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: юридическое лицо в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения
Комитет является юридическим лицом в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения, имеет печати и штампы со своим наименованием на государственном языке, бланки установленного образца, а также в соответствии с законодательством счета в банках.
Annabel
Kazakhstan
English translation:a legal entity in the organizational legal form of a state institution
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a legal entity in the organizational legal form of a state institution
Jack Doughty
4serves as a legal entity within the legitimate organizational structure of a public institution
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3the Committee if a legal entity with the status of a state organization/institutionxxxtransl1


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
юридическое лицом в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения
a legal entity in the organizational legal form of a state institution


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14054
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri_S: or legal entity organized as a state institution - но это чуть-чуть менее конкретно - термин "орг-правовая форма" выпадает.
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
юридическое лицо в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения
serves as a legal entity within the legitimate organizational structure of a public institution


Explanation:
*
or 'as a part' instead of 'within'

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
юридическое лицо в организационно-правовой форме государственного учреждения
the Committee if a legal entity with the status of a state organization/institution


Explanation:
I believe this is what is meant here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2004-08-11 07:37:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

IS a legal entity...

xxxtransl1
PRO pts in pair: 4