с приоритетом

English translation: with priority date

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: с приоритетом
патент РФ №ХХХХ с приоритетом от ХХ сентября 1999 г.
nrabate
United States
English translation:with priority date
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-10-23 17:59:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандартная патентная формулировка

Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
An EPO patent, granted in 1997 with priority date 1994, on a method. of information organisation commonly used in a recent world wide web. standard. ...
swpat.ffii.de/pikta/xrani/rdf/swxai-rdf.en.pdf

However, the National Patent Agency of the country warned him as a potential ... a USSR Author’s Certificate № 1112266 with priority date confirmation. ...
www.ifmo.ru/tomograph/text_nauk/view.php^id=3.htm

Patents Inventors Resources and InformationThe term of a granted non-provisional utility patent is twenty years from the ... I filed PCT application on Nov 20, 2003 (with priority date May 9, 2003). ...
www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/iip/transcriptsn_s.htm

Alba obtained a patent for this device, with priority date 10 May 1994 and naming Mr Mills as the inventor. Alba markets an embodiment of this invention, ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/ld200304/ldjudgmt/jd040205/buch-1.htm

Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6with priority date
mk_lab
3(Priority September XX, 1999)
Jura Gorohovsky


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с приоритетом
(Priority September XX, 1999)


Explanation:
The only pattern that I found is:
http://atlantic.ginras.ru/patents/patents.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-10-23 17:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seems to be quite alright:
http://www.inventor.hu/Olympic2000/gh/gh0125e/gh0125e.htm
http://www.1000inventions.com/detail2.php?id=803

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
с приоритетом
with priority date


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-10-23 17:59:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандартная патентная формулировка

Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
An EPO patent, granted in 1997 with priority date 1994, on a method. of information organisation commonly used in a recent world wide web. standard. ...
swpat.ffii.de/pikta/xrani/rdf/swxai-rdf.en.pdf

However, the National Patent Agency of the country warned him as a potential ... a USSR Author’s Certificate № 1112266 with priority date confirmation. ...
www.ifmo.ru/tomograph/text_nauk/view.php^id=3.htm

Patents Inventors Resources and InformationThe term of a granted non-provisional utility patent is twenty years from the ... I filed PCT application on Nov 20, 2003 (with priority date May 9, 2003). ...
www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/iip/transcriptsn_s.htm

Alba obtained a patent for this device, with priority date 10 May 1994 and naming Mr Mills as the inventor. Alba markets an embodiment of this invention, ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/ld200304/ldjudgmt/jd040205/buch-1.htm



mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
26 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty: Can just be "with priority from..."
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  alex11
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jennifer Guernsey
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Stefan Balchev
14 hrs