KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

приложенных к нему документов иным лицам, участвующим в деле

English translation: см.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приложенных к нему документов иным лицам, участвующим в деле
English translation:см.

18:39 Nov 25, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-29 07:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Legal decision by the intellectual property court
Russian term or phrase: приложенных к нему документов иным лицам, участвующим в деле
В срок до 20 декабря 2013 года иным лицам, участвующим в деле, предлагается представить в суд:
ответчику компании мотивированный, нормативно обоснованный и документально подтвержденный отзыв на исковое заявление на русском языке с приложением доказательств заблаговременного направления отзыва и приложенных к нему документов иным лицам, участвующим в деле; доказательства использования товарного знака по международному

I don't understand the construction of the phrase приложенных к нему документов иным лицам
Is the defendant being asked to attach the other parties' documents to his statement or is being asked to attach documents that need to be disclosed to the other parties?

Thanks in advance
bewley
см.
Explanation:
направления отзыва (вместе с документами) иным лицам
...that the statement of defense and documents attached thereto have been filed to other parties...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-25 18:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or sent
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см.
Yelisey Moroz
4См.
Alexander Teplitsky


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см.


Explanation:
направления отзыва (вместе с документами) иным лицам
...that the statement of defense and documents attached thereto have been filed to other parties...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-11-25 18:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or sent

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: enclosing evidence to show that the statement of defence with the documents attached have been sent / submitted to other parties involved in the case in a timely manner / with ref. to Jennifer's comment: ответчик компании is due to submit (but not receive
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alexander Kozhukhov
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Radwan Rahman
1 day1 min

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day20 mins

agree  cyhul
2 days7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
...с приложением доказательств заблаговременного направления отзыва и приложенных к нему документов иным лицам, участвующим в деле; -
- with proof of sent comment and attached documents to all participants.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-11-25 19:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: ...to all participating parties.

Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4