KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

получен приоритет на изобретение РФ №*** от 11.04.17

English translation: established priority of invention RF No.NNN dated 11.04.17

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:получен приоритет на изобретение РФ №*** от 11.04.17
English translation:established priority of invention RF No.NNN dated 11.04.17
Entered by: Vladys

13:03 Apr 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: получен приоритет на изобретение РФ №*** от 11.04.17
***
Marlin31
Russian Federation
established priority of invention RF No.NNN dated 11.04.17
Explanation:
priority of invention is established

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-02 13:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selected inventions. A method of drilling mud treatment. The priority of this invention in accordance with Application # 2018444 was established on April 22, 1974. ... The Application was made up by adding to the engineering solution described in RF patent # 2042639 http://www.bakhir.com/inventions/
Like invention disclosures, notebook entries are sometimes used to establish priority or to document diligence, the fact that an idea wasn't just abandoned but was actively pursued instead... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=9ELvBMCyKKwC&pg=PA116&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-02 13:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the summer of 1897, Tesla established a wireless communication link between a boat on Hudson River and his laboratory in Manhattan, tens of kilometers away. In 1898, he made a ... In 1943, the U.S. Administration declared Tesla to have the priority in the U.S. radio patent to that of Marconi. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=fNJLcL1LBpEC&pg=SA2-PA1...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Priority_right
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1established priority of invention RF No.NNN dated 11.04.17
Vladys
3the invention was/is registered [in the Russian Federation] under No. RF *** dated April 11, 2017
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
established priority of invention RF No.NNN dated 11.04.17


Explanation:
priority of invention is established

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-02 13:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selected inventions. A method of drilling mud treatment. The priority of this invention in accordance with Application # 2018444 was established on April 22, 1974. ... The Application was made up by adding to the engineering solution described in RF patent # 2042639 http://www.bakhir.com/inventions/
Like invention disclosures, notebook entries are sometimes used to establish priority or to document diligence, the fact that an idea wasn't just abandoned but was actively pursued instead... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=9ELvBMCyKKwC&pg=PA116&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-02 13:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the summer of 1897, Tesla established a wireless communication link between a boat on Hudson River and his laboratory in Manhattan, tens of kilometers away. In 1898, he made a ... In 1943, the U.S. Administration declared Tesla to have the priority in the U.S. radio patent to that of Marconi. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=fNJLcL1LBpEC&pg=SA2-PA1...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Priority_right

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
42 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the invention was/is registered [in the Russian Federation] under No. RF *** dated April 11, 2017


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4