KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

СВИДЕТЕЛЬСТВО О ПОСТАНОВКЕ НА УЧЕТ В НАЛОГОВОМ ОРГАНЕ

English translation: Certificate of registration with tax authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СВИДЕТЕЛЬСТВО О ПОСТАНОВКЕ НА УЧЕТ В НАЛОГОВОМ ОРГАНЕ
English translation:Certificate of registration with tax authorities
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

20:32 Dec 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: СВИДЕТЕЛЬСТВО О ПОСТАНОВКЕ НА УЧЕТ В НАЛОГОВОМ ОРГАНЕ
-
Vova
Certificate of registration with tax authorities
Explanation:
I'd put it like this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-22 20:37:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/861124?keyword_kudoz=%D3%D7%C5%D2+...

Certificate of registration is a document confirming state registration and tax
registration ... Tax authorities assign appropriate codes to each division. ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/bisdoc/0407KPMGMoldova.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
всем спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Certificate of registration with tax authoritiesAndrey Belousov
3tax registration certificate
Peter Shortall


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
СВИДЕТЕЛЬСТВО О ПОСТАНОВКЕ НА УЧЕТ В НАЛОГОВОМ ОРГАНЕ
Certificate of registration with tax authorities


Explanation:
I'd put it like this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-22 20:37:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/861124?keyword_kudoz=%D3%D7%C5%D2+...

Certificate of registration is a document confirming state registration and tax
registration ... Tax authorities assign appropriate codes to each division. ...
www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/bisdoc/0407KPMGMoldova.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
всем спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
12 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
19 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Teymur Mammadov
25 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  alex11
33 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
50 mins
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Peter Shortall
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ÑÂÈÄÅÒÅËÜÑÒÂÎ Î ÏÎ&#
tax registration certificate


Explanation:
В принципе я согласен с вариантом Андрея, только по-моему "tax registration certificate" звучит немножочко лучше потому, что проще. На мой взгляд в этом варианте подразумевается, что свидетельство было выдано налоговым органом - кто ещё может выдать?! Примеры, кажется, и есть онлайн!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2005-12-22 22:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

немножечко, прошу прощение!


    Reference: http://www.portoflosangeles.org/form/BTRC.pdf
    Reference: http://www.dor.state.wi.us/faqs/pcs/btr.html
Peter Shortall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish