право на получение которых имеется у налогоплательщика

English translation: The level/amount of tax rebate creditable to the tax payer

Russian term or phrase:право на получение которых имеется у налогоплательщика
English translation:The level/amount of tax rebate creditable to the tax payer
Entered by: Mihailolja

12:20 Nov 26, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Income Tax
Russian term or phrase: право на получение которых имеется у налогоплательщика
This is from a document summarising an individual's income and tax payments. The following words precede the phrase above:

4.1.Суммы налоговых вычетов, вправо на получение которых имеется у налогоплательщика
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
The level/amount of tax rebate creditable to the tax payer
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Emma Rogers
France
Grading comment
Thanks Emma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7that the taxpayer is entitled to
Tsogt Gombosuren
3 +1The level/amount of tax rebate creditable to the tax payer
Emma Rogers


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The level/amount of tax rebate creditable to the tax payer


Explanation:
IMHO

Emma Rogers
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Emma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: "Creditable" is good to use here but I would put "amount" rather than "level".
38 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
that the taxpayer is entitled to


Explanation:
OR
whereto the taxpayer is entitled
to which the taxpayer is entitled

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: or "that the taxpayer is entitled to receive"
21 mins

agree  Feigola
22 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
32 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
52 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
57 mins

agree  Nikolay Kuzmin
12 hrs

agree  Smantha
23 hrs