KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

выплата дохода в денежной форме

English translation: wage payment in cash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выплата дохода в денежной форме
English translation:wage payment in cash
Entered by: Ella Mikhailova

12:46 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / очередной выплате дохода в денежной форме
Russian term or phrase: выплата дохода в денежной форме
удержать доначисленную сумму налога на доходы физических лиц из доходов работника при очередной выплате дохода в денежной форме
tar
wage payment in cash
Explanation:
The Payment of Wages Act, 1991 stipulates that wages may only
be paid by one or more of the following methods:
1. cash;
2. a credit transfer or other similar method of crediting to the
employee’s account;
3. a cheque, draft or other bill of exchange within the meaning
of the Bill Exchange Act, 1882;
4. a postal, money or paying order, a warrant or any other
document issued or drawn on An Post or a document issued
by an officer of a Government Minister enabling a person to
obtain payment from the Minister of the sum specified;
см. далее здесь: http://www.veterinaryireland.ie/Links/PDFs/Employment Law Do...

Selected response from:

Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monetary compensation (wage) payment
Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 +1wage payment in cash
Ella Mikhailova
4payment of cash income
rns


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of cash income


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/mW3OB

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage payment in cash


Explanation:
The Payment of Wages Act, 1991 stipulates that wages may only
be paid by one or more of the following methods:
1. cash;
2. a credit transfer or other similar method of crediting to the
employee’s account;
3. a cheque, draft or other bill of exchange within the meaning
of the Bill Exchange Act, 1882;
4. a postal, money or paying order, a warrant or any other
document issued or drawn on An Post or a document issued
by an officer of a Government Minister enabling a person to
obtain payment from the Minister of the sum specified;
см. далее здесь: http://www.veterinaryireland.ie/Links/PDFs/Employment Law Do...




    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?as_q=&hl=ru&num=10&btnG=%D0%...
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days 13 hrs
  -> спасибо!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monetary compensation (wage) payment


Explanation:
Here: ... the additional tax amount to be garnished from the employee's next monetary wage payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-21 23:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or better yet in this case to substitute payment for disbursement

i.e. monetary wage (salary, remuneration) disbursement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-21 23:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, substitute payment with disbursement

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8