KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

занижении налоговой базы

English translation: underreport taxable income


12:48 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: занижении налоговой базы
Заявитель жалобы не согласен с выводом Инспекции о занижении налоговой базы по налогу на доходы физических лиц на сумму единовременной материальной помощи
tar
English translation:underreport taxable income
Explanation:
In your particular sentence I would write: ..... that the taxable income was reduced by the amount of ....
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2underreport taxable income
Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 +2understatement of tax base
rns
4understating of taxable income
cyhul
3underdeclaration of tax base
Ella Mikhailova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
underreport taxable income


Explanation:
In your particular sentence I would write: ..... that the taxable income was reduced by the amount of ....

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Kolot
31 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
understatement of tax base


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/FnSzg

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kobzareva
17 mins

agree  Konstantin Nikulin
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underdeclaration of tax base


Explanation:
***

Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
understating of taxable income


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi