KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

уточненные налоговые декларации с нулевыми показателями

English translation: adjusted tax returns with zeros in all boxes


17:56 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: уточненные налоговые декларации с нулевыми показателями
предоставить уточненные налоговые декларации по налогу на прибыль иностранной организации за 2006 - 2008 годы с нулевыми показателями
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как и с какими предлогами лучше все расставить, если все определения поставить перед tax return, получается, по-моему, очень коряво и непонятно.
Спасибо.
Schredinger
English translation:adjusted tax returns with zeros in all boxes
Explanation:
"zeros in all boxes"
http://goo.gl/ip5J6

Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specified tax declarations with zero indicators
cyhul
3adjusted tax returns with zeros in all boxes
rns


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjusted tax returns with zeros in all boxes


Explanation:
"zeros in all boxes"
http://goo.gl/ip5J6



rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specified tax declarations with zero indicators


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi