KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

в произвольной форме

English translation: in a format / form of its own choosing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в произвольной форме
English translation:in a format / form of its own choosing

16:06 Sep 4, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-08 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: в произвольной форме
Форма уведомления не установлена, поэтому организация информирует налоговые органы в произвольной форме.
Ivan Volkov
in a format / form of its own choosing
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Marshall
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in a format / form of its own choosing
Alex Marshall
4using a form of its own choice
Maryana Avagyan Magee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in a format / form of its own choosing


Explanation:
...

Alex Marshall
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
2 hrs

agree  Laura Friend
14 hrs

agree  cyhul
1 day 10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using a form of its own choice


Explanation:
I would suggest "using a form of its own choice"

Maryana Avagyan Magee
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian