KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

на давальческих условиях

English translation: on a tolling basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на давальческих условиях
English translation:on a tolling basis
Entered by: Andrey Ishchenko

13:00 Nov 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: на давальческих условиях
реализация сельскохозяйственной продукции, произведенной из сырья собственного производства на давальческих условиях, независимо от территориального размещения перерабатывающего предприятия.
tar81
on a tolling basis
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrey Ishchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on commission basis
Naveen Kar
5on a tolling basis
Andrey Ishchenko
4on tolling terms
Alexander Kondorsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on commission basis


Explanation:
................

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thanks Cyhul!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on a tolling basis


Explanation:
-

Andrey Ishchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Kondorsky: ДА, Я ЭТО И ГОВОРИЛ, НО ВЕДЬ УВЕРЕННОСТИ ТО НЕТ!
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on tolling terms


Explanation:
по смыслу, так

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4