KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

земли лесохозяйственного назначения

English translation: forestry land


13:01 Nov 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: земли лесохозяйственного назначения
Налогообложение земельных участков, предоставленных на землях лесохозяйственного назначения
tar81
English translation:forestry land
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=forestry land&l1=1
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3forestry land
Alexander Kondorsky
3designated forest land
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forestry land


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=forestry land&l1=1

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  cyhul
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designated forest land


Explanation:
This may be land set aside for forestry only: designated to be forest and not used for other purposes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-13 19:32:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These per acre values are what the Assessor uses to value each parcel within the Designated Forest Land classification for purposes of taxation...

This section describes what events trigger the removal of land from designated forest land status under chapter 84.33 RCW, the procedures followed for removal .....

Example sentence(s):
  • Requirements for Designated. Forest Land. To request your land be designated as forest land, the following requirements apply

    Reference: http://dor.wa.gov/docs/pubs/Prop_Tax/DesignatedForestLand.pd...
Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish