необходимые по смыслу знаки препинания

English translation: appropriate punctuation has been added

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: необходимые по смыслу знаки препинания
Большие неразделенные части текста в большинстве случаев разбиты на отдельные предложения, проставлены необходимые по смыслу знаки препинания, прописные буквы. Также проведено деление текста на абзацы.
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:appropriate punctuation has been added
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2appropriate punctuation has been added
Mikhail Kropotov
3the necessary punctuation marks
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appropriate punctuation has been added


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
15 mins

agree  Andrew Stefanovsky: I would say "with appropriate punctuation added".
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the necessary punctuation marks


Explanation:
https://laughingsquid.com/new-necessary-punctuation-marks/

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian