KudoZ home » Russian to English » Linguistics

Evol Em

English translation: love me (letters in reverse order)


00:06 Jun 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: Evol Em
hiii :)
Silesty
English translation:love me (letters in reverse order)
Explanation:
Not Russian, for sure, but my guess is that this is just "love me" written backward. :)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 25 mins (2004-06-25 08:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For a case you need it in Russian, not in English:

Cyrillic:

Люби меня -- and \"Ибюл Янем\" if backwards


Transliterated Cyrillic:

Lyubi Menya ----> Ibuyl Aynem


;-)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7love me (letters in reverse order)
Kirill Semenov
3 +1this is nonsenseAndreyAI


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this is nonsense


Explanation:
:)

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak: you should have chosen 5 for the degree of confidence
8 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
love me (letters in reverse order)


Explanation:
Not Russian, for sure, but my guess is that this is just "love me" written backward. :)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 25 mins (2004-06-25 08:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For a case you need it in Russian, not in English:

Cyrillic:

Люби меня -- and \"Ибюл Янем\" if backwards


Transliterated Cyrillic:

Lyubi Menya ----> Ibuyl Aynem


;-)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: obviously
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Glushkov: и как Вы углядели:-)
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  manana: :-))
5 hrs
  -> бывает и так :)

agree  Larissa Dinsley: so who do you work for to decipher texts?
6 hrs
  -> sorry, top secret ;-)

agree  Natalie: :-) Вот-вот, на кого работаем?
6 hrs
  -> так я и рассказал о своей Secret Service ;) Но прикладывать тексты к зеркальцу учили еще на первых занятиях разведшколы.

agree  Jarema: Круто!!!! И вопрос, и ответ. :-))
13 hrs
  -> призовые мне за неделю! ;-)

agree  Martinique: Ну что, приз -- в студию?
15 hrs
  -> :)