KudoZ home » Russian to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

ветеринарный препарат

English translation: veterinary preparation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ветеринарный препарат
English translation:veterinary preparation
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

07:22 Aug 18, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Preparation
Russian term or phrase: ветеринарный препарат
...внесение изменений в регистрационное досье на ветеринарные препараты

introducing changes/amending registration dossier on veterinary preparations?
Sterk
Ukraine
veterinary preparation
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veterinary drug
Anneta Vysotskaya
4Veterinary compound
andrea23
4veterinary preparation
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veterinary preparation


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veterinary compound


Explanation:
It means that this "PREPARAT" is made for animal usage...

andrea23
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veterinary drug


Explanation:
.

Anneta Vysotskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian