KudoZ home » Russian to English » Management

Предложений не имеется.

English translation: No proposals (no suggestions)


14:01 Jan 28, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Russian term or phrase: Предложений не имеется.
Предложений не имеется.

(это фраза в разделе отчета, озаглавленном "Задержки, проблемы, предложения". Как бы это сказать посуше и поофициозней? :))
Lale
English translation:No proposals (no suggestions)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Мерси :) Именно такой вариант я и планировала.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Proposals: none
Yakov Tomara
5 +2No suggestions
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1No proposals (no suggestions)
Kirill Semenov
4No motions
Mark Vaintroub
3no...hereto
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No proposals (no suggestions)


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Мерси :) Именно такой вариант я и планировала.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
57 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No motions


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 14:21:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Несколько месяцев назад пришлось присутствовать на заседании комитета при \"Торонтском горисполкоме\"... Комитет по строительству. Так после рассмотрения очередного вопроса там все время спрашивали: \"Any motions?\"

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Geifman: motion - скорее ходатайство (используется в определенном контексте, например, в зале суда)
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No suggestions


Explanation:
No suggestions available.
Но все-таки лучше проще, без "available".

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
49 mins

agree  Marichka
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no...hereto


Explanation:
под предложение возьмите, что Вам больше нравится, а для официоза подойдет "hereto" (IMHO)

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Proposals: none


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Суше почти некуда :-))

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: есди это графа озаглавленная как сказано выше, я думаю лучше всего просто написать NONE
24 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: With Yuri
3 hrs

agree  Remedios: with Ludwig ;-)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks to all