KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

р.з.

English translation: working area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:р.з.
English translation:working area
Entered by: Anton Shcheglov

14:35 Sep 21, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: р.з.
наименование, номера CAS и ЕС (при наличии), массовая доля, ПДК р.з. или ОБУВ р.з., классы опасности, ссылки на источники данных

Actually, I only need to know what the r.z. stands for. PDK is Maximum Permitted Level and OBUV is Safe Reference Levels of Impact. At least I think so. But I can't understand what RZ might represent. This is a description of a chemical product.
Mark Hamlen
France
working area
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/ПДКр.з.
Selected response from:

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо, выбираю первый поступающий из двух правильных
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2working area
Lilia_K
4 +1working area
Anton Shcheglov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
working area


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/ПДКр.з.

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, выбираю первый поступающий из двух правильных

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura: может быть эта ссылка? http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/ПДКр.з. | Тоже не работает. Но может эта сработает. http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Служебная:Search/ПДКр.з
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Просто нужно мою ссылку скопировать целиком (с точкой в конце) и вставить.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working area


Explanation:
рабочая зона

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  kapura
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.