KudoZ home » Russian to English » Manufacturing

поддерживать складскую программу

English translation: and makes it possible to keep stock in warehouse always ready for delivery


10:50 Feb 22, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Warehousing
Russian term or phrase: поддерживать складскую программу
Пленка X отличается конкурентоспособной ценой, высоким качеством и позволяет беспрерывно поддерживать складскую программу.

The product is film for laminated glass. This sentence is just once of the enumerated characteristics. The preceding and subsequent sentences are unrelated to this one. A little puzzled about the phrasing. The literal translation makes no sense. What's a "складская программа" anyway? Inventory/warehousing program?

How about: "Film X...is amenable to constant warehousing program support". Appreciate the help.

M
Marcus Malabad
Canada
English translation:and makes it possible to keep stock in warehouse always ready for delivery
Explanation:
this is the meaning
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3and makes it possible to keep stock in warehouse always ready for delivery
Alexander Onishko
4 +1ensures continuous compliance with the inventory policy
Katerina O.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
и позволяет беспрерывно поддерживать складскую программу
and makes it possible to keep stock in warehouse always ready for delivery


Explanation:
this is the meaning

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Джек!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky
50 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Александр!

agree  xxxbrown fox
19 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensures continuous compliance with the inventory policy


Explanation:
Складская программа компании «Петробалт» по комплектующим для производства мебельных фасадов учитывает все интересы мебельщиков и позволяет воплощать как классические, так и самые смелые дизайнерские решения. - http://petro-balt.ru/about

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natalia gavrile
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.