KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

Reklama na saite

English translation: см ниже


21:11 Mar 13, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: Reklama na saite
for an Internet site
Inna
English translation:см ниже
Explanation:
"Reklama na sajte" zavisit ot togo, kakoi smysl Vy vkladyvayete v eti slova:

Esli Vy PREDLAGAETE RAZMESTIT' reklamu na nekotorom sajte, to

ADVERTIZE ON THE SITE
place your ad on the site
ads on this site
advertize with our site
etc.

ESLI ZHE Vy govorite o tom, naprimer, chto "reklama na site NE razmecshchaetsya", to: "No ads on this site" ili "ad-free site".

Otmeitm takzhe, chto tipichnyj sposob reklamy na sajtakh eto bannery.
Potomy priglashenie zvuchit kak:
"place your banner here!" or "banner ads on the site"

V-obshchem, kontekst opredelyaet perevod. Na moj vzglyad, obychno takoj nabor slov yavlyaetsya priglasheniem razmestit' reklamu na sajte.

Vopsrosik, a pochemu Vy na russkom ne pishete?:-)

Yours,
Tagir.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Ogromnoe spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см ниже
ttagir
5 +1Site Advertising
Peter Skipp
5Web advertisement
Yelena.
5Site Advertising
Peter Skipp
4 +1Ads (advertisements) on the site
Olga Simon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ads (advertisements) on the site


Explanation:
That's it.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mizort: sounds awkward
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Site Advertising


Explanation:
That's all...

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mizort: good.
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Site Advertising


Explanation:
That's all...

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Web advertisement


Explanation:
16,800 Internet pages found!


Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
"Reklama na sajte" zavisit ot togo, kakoi smysl Vy vkladyvayete v eti slova:

Esli Vy PREDLAGAETE RAZMESTIT' reklamu na nekotorom sajte, to

ADVERTIZE ON THE SITE
place your ad on the site
ads on this site
advertize with our site
etc.

ESLI ZHE Vy govorite o tom, naprimer, chto "reklama na site NE razmecshchaetsya", to: "No ads on this site" ili "ad-free site".

Otmeitm takzhe, chto tipichnyj sposob reklamy na sajtakh eto bannery.
Potomy priglashenie zvuchit kak:
"place your banner here!" or "banner ads on the site"

V-obshchem, kontekst opredelyaet perevod. Na moj vzglyad, obychno takoj nabor slov yavlyaetsya priglasheniem razmestit' reklamu na sajte.

Vopsrosik, a pochemu Vy na russkom ne pishete?:-)

Yours,
Tagir.


    any site:-)
ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Ogromnoe spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
21 mins