система реализации через сети магазинов

English translation: network of major retail outlets

Russian term or phrase:система реализации через сети магазинов
English translation:network of major retail outlets
Entered by: zmejka

00:43 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: система реализации через сети магазинов
отлаженная система реализации через крупнейшие сети магазинов электроники

*
it's on the tip of my tounge, but i'm not sure... an established sales network working through dealers in electronics stores? mmmm...
zmejka
an established network of major retail outlets
Explanation:
well that's my late-night attempt!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
wow... i sure wish my brain would come up with such wording late at night! thank you all for your help and patience, guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1an established network of major retail outlets
David Knowles
5an established electronics retail network
Sergey
4system of [retail] sales via the largest chains of electronics stores
Montefiore


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system of [retail] sales via the largest chains of electronics stores


Explanation:
Or, to rearrange it a little bit:

sales system through the largest electronics store chains

A suggestion. Hope some of it helps, Zmejka.

Montefiore
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 312

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an established electronics retail network


Explanation:
retail network = systems of stores

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 61

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an established network of major retail outlets


Explanation:
well that's my late-night attempt!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905
Grading comment
wow... i sure wish my brain would come up with such wording late at night! thank you all for your help and patience, guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
23 mins