KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

программы для реселлеров

English translation: reseller programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:программы для реселлеров
English translation:reseller programs
Entered by: zmejka

03:07 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: программы для реселлеров
на сайте перечислены программы для реселлеров по
продвижению продукции

*
resellers' promotion programs? or packages?
zmejka
reseller programs
Explanation:
Reseller Programs
Becoming a Reseller - SGI PACT
SGI PACT (Programme for Accreditation and Certification Training) is SGI's accreditation programme for authorised resellers throughout Europe, the Middle East, and Africa.

As a reseller, the SGI PACT programme is your passport to successful selling with SGI. This is because SGI PACT introduces a range of dedicated support capabilities, together with benefits such as a fund for promoting solutions to our customers. SGI PACT helps our resellers grow their business.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 03:38:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reseller Program


We want you to be our partner!
Aplus.NetTM is committed to the success of our Resellers and Affiliates. We are dedicated to providing our Resellers and Affiliates the applications and services required to be successful in today’s competitive marketplace. Aplus.Net offers flexible, reliable and scalable reselling solutions designed to help you and your company be successful. Aplus.Net Resellers and Affiliates include:
Internet Service Providers, Applications Service Providers
Telecommunications and cable service providers
Web hosting companies, IT professionals, Web Designers
System and network management providers
Domain name resellers
Value added resellers
Manufacturers of network servers and appliances

http://www.aplus.lycos.com/services/reseller.html
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reseller programs
Jarema
5 +1retail sales software
William Stein
4Events/Arrangements/Opportunities/ Programs for retailersxxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retail sales software


Explanation:
or software programs

Profi'C Retail Sales Software - Overview
Profi'C Retail Sales Software. Summary The Profi’C Point of Sale System
brings together a comprehensive business solution fulfilling ...
www.profic.com/RS/default.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Retails Sales Software
Profi'C Retail Sales. Product Summary. The Profi ... Standard modules include
Profi'C Retail Sales and Inventory Control. Supplementary modules ...
www.profic.com/docs/rs/retailsalesmain.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.profic.com ]



William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: software for retailers
20 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reseller programs


Explanation:
Reseller Programs
Becoming a Reseller - SGI PACT
SGI PACT (Programme for Accreditation and Certification Training) is SGI's accreditation programme for authorised resellers throughout Europe, the Middle East, and Africa.

As a reseller, the SGI PACT programme is your passport to successful selling with SGI. This is because SGI PACT introduces a range of dedicated support capabilities, together with benefits such as a fund for promoting solutions to our customers. SGI PACT helps our resellers grow their business.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 03:38:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reseller Program


We want you to be our partner!
Aplus.NetTM is committed to the success of our Resellers and Affiliates. We are dedicated to providing our Resellers and Affiliates the applications and services required to be successful in today’s competitive marketplace. Aplus.Net offers flexible, reliable and scalable reselling solutions designed to help you and your company be successful. Aplus.Net Resellers and Affiliates include:
Internet Service Providers, Applications Service Providers
Telecommunications and cable service providers
Web hosting companies, IT professionals, Web Designers
System and network management providers
Domain name resellers
Value added resellers
Manufacturers of network servers and appliances

http://www.aplus.lycos.com/services/reseller.html


    Reference: http://www.sgi.com/resellers/emea/
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ssh: resselers packages is also Ok
2 hrs

agree  Sergei Vasin
3 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs

agree  xxxNonna
8 hrs

agree  William Stein: good research
1 day 7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Events/Arrangements/Opportunities/ Programs for retailers


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 03:41:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Activities/ Seminars/ Courses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 03:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Career development courses
Refresher courses

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619