KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

Конкурсная коммиссия

English translation: tender committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:конкурсная коммиссия
English translation:tender committee
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

20:31 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: Конкурсная коммиссия
Конкурсная коммиссия - которая рассматривает кандидатов, подавших заявки после объявления тендера
Oyra
Russian Federation
tender committee
Explanation:
Также:

tender committee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 21:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, также используется \"tender commission\" (но намного реже).
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10tender committee
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +3tender committeegmarina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
tender committee


Explanation:
Также:

tender committee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 21:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, также используется \"tender commission\" (но намного реже).

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
4 mins

agree  Yelena.
7 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
34 mins

agree  Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
35 mins

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
47 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 hr

agree  Yuri Geifman
1 hr

agree  nattash
21 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
2 days5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tender committee


Explanation:
354,000 случаев в Google.

gmarina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
43 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 day4 hrs