KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing

постоянная диконтная карточка, единоразовая скидка

English translation: claim your discount card; one-time discount


08:43 Dec 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Russian term or phrase: постоянная диконтная карточка, единоразовая скидка
получи свою постояннуб дисконтную карту
veta
English translation:claim your discount card; one-time discount
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claim your discount card; one-time discount
Sergey Strakhov
4temporary discount card, one-off discountvigbazsi
4permanent discount card / one-time discount
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent discount card / one-time discount


Explanation:
...

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
постоянная диконтная карточка, единоразовая скидка
claim your discount card; one-time discount


Explanation:
.

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
постоянная диконтная карточка, единоразовая скидка
temporary discount card, one-off discount


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-04 08:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uhhh. \"permanent\" instead of temporary. sorry :)


    Reference: http://www.bart.gov/textOnly/guide/disabledAccess/RTC_FAQ.ht...
    Reference: http://www.ukscreen.com/board/Casting/0/14992
vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian