KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Вхождение в сети экономически оправданно

English translation: Entry into retail chains is economically/financially justified


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вхождение в сети экономически оправданно
English translation:Entry into retail chains is economically/financially justified
Entered by: Tevah_Trans

21:19 Mar 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Вхождение в сети экономически оправданно
Там, где это - возможно, а такими возможностями мы располагаем, вхождение в сети для нас бесплатно или экономически оправданно.

Деловая переписка. Состояние российского алкогольного рынка после кризиса.

Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Entry into retail chains is economically/financially justified
Explanation:
Or ... adding distribution in retail chains
Selected response from:

Tevah_Trans
Grading comment
A lot of thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1economically reasonableGeorge_aslf
4 +1Entry into retail chains is economically/financially justifiedTevah_Trans
3 +1getting into chain stores makes good business sense
Andrew Sabak
3 +1it is good business to join the group
Jack Doughty
3gaining access to retail chains / retail chain stores is economically beneficial
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is good business to join the group


Explanation:
it is free, or economically beneficial, or viable.....

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
23 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entry into retail chains is economically/financially justified


Explanation:
Or ... adding distribution in retail chains

Tevah_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
A lot of thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Probably better this way, yeah
1 min
  -> Thanks Mikhail!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gaining access to retail chains / retail chain stores is economically beneficial


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
getting into chain stores makes good business sense


Explanation:
Just trying to sound more colloquial.

Andrew Sabak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economically reasonable


Explanation:
I would rather use this term instesd of "justified". I think that it is more commonly used and very well describes the source term

George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vera12191
31 mins