KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Ведомственные учреждения

English translation: Departmental institutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Ведомственные учреждения
English translation:Departmental institutions
Entered by: Marina Aidova

20:31 Nov 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Ведомственные учреждения
3. Ведомственные учреждения — клиники, находящиеся в подчинении Министерства внутренних дел РФ (ГУ Главный клинический госпиталь МВД РФ, ГУ Главный военный клинический госпиталь внутренних войск МВД России), Федеральной службы безопасности (ГУ Центральный клинический военный госпиталь ФСБ РФ, ГУ Главный пограничный клинический военный госпиталь ФСБ РФ),
tar
Departmental institutions
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Departmental institutions
Marina Aidova
3 +1departmental institutions
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Departmental institutions


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 min
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
departmental institutions


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!