KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

СРТ

English translation: CARRIAGE PAID TO ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СРТ
English translation:CARRIAGE PAID TO ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)
Entered by: Marina Aidova

15:08 Nov 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Contracts
Russian term or phrase: СРТ
3 ТЕРМІНИ І УМОВИ ПОСТАВКИ ОБЛАДНАННЯ
Продавець постачає обладнання на умовах СРТ – Китай, ПЕКИН? (“Інкотермс” 2000), авіатранспотром.
Taysha
Ukraine
CARRIAGE PAID TO ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)
Explanation:
CPT
CARRIAGE PAID TO
ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CARRIAGE PAID TO ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)
Marina Aidova
4CPT (Carriage Paid To)
Olga Pryadko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CARRIAGE PAID TO ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)


Explanation:
CPT
CARRIAGE PAID TO
ФРАХТ/ПЕРЕВОЗКА ОПЛАЧЕНЫ ДО (...название места назначения)


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maruti Shinde
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CPT (Carriage Paid To)


Explanation:
The Seller supplies the goods on the terms CPT - China, Beijing (INCOTERMS 2000), by air freight

Olga Pryadko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4