KudoZ home » Russian to English » Marketing / Market Research

Грузо-таможенная декларация

English translation: (customs) cargo declaration


15:51 Nov 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / контракты, перевозки
Russian term or phrase: Грузо-таможенная декларация
Грузо-таможенная декларация
Taysha
Ukraine
English translation:(customs) cargo declaration
Explanation:
Customs Cargo Declaration - словарь Мультитран
Customs Cargo Declaration | g-sort · сах. Грузовая таможенная декларация (CCD Sakhalin Energy). Customs Cargo Declaration: 5 фраз в 5 тематиках ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4283463_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-06 15:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно, добавление customs не требуется. Больше нигде грузы не "декларируют"

Steamship Mutual - U.S. Customs - Cargo Declaration Required 24 ... - US Customs - Cargo Declaration Required 24 Hours Before Foreign Loading.
www.simsl.com/Articles/US_20Customs_24hr_advmanifest.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-06 16:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, грузовая декларация заполняется при вывозе груза, фрахтовая декларация - при ввозе (уже с учетом стоимости фрахта)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(customs) cargo declaration
mk_lab
4сustoms freight declaration (see below)Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сustoms freight declaration (see below)


Explanation:

is the term used by HM Revenue and Customs U.K.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(customs) cargo declaration


Explanation:
Customs Cargo Declaration - словарь Мультитран
Customs Cargo Declaration | g-sort · сах. Грузовая таможенная декларация (CCD Sakhalin Energy). Customs Cargo Declaration: 5 фраз в 5 тематиках ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4283463_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-06 15:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно, добавление customs не требуется. Больше нигде грузы не "декларируют"

Steamship Mutual - U.S. Customs - Cargo Declaration Required 24 ... - US Customs - Cargo Declaration Required 24 Hours Before Foreign Loading.
www.simsl.com/Articles/US_20Customs_24hr_advmanifest.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-06 16:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, грузовая декларация заполняется при вывозе груза, фрахтовая декларация - при ввозе (уже с учетом стоимости фрахта)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Greg Feehan: Кажется что да!
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleg Osipov
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Pavlov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Larysa Shell
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kameliya
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо