услуги в сфере анализа и оптимизации маркетинговых расходов

English translation: marketing spend analytics and optimization

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: услуги в сфере анализа и оптимизации маркетинговых расходов
Объектом исследования финансового и налогового Due Diligence являлась группа IT-компаний, которая ведет свою деятельность на российском рынке услуг в сфере анализа и оптимизации маркетинговых расходов по модели SaaS (Software as a Service)
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:marketing spend analytics and optimization
Explanation:
Good Morning Responder!

See a more complete translation under example sentances.

In marketing expenses or money spent on marketing is often simply referred to as Spend. That is particularly true in digital marketing when referring to ad spend. But it holds true in other cases as well.

You could probably use "ad spend" instead of marketing spend if this is referring just to expenses related to advertisements and not other marketing methods.

Let me know if you need any more clarification or examples. I would be happy to help!
Selected response from:

Daniel Price
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marketing spend analytics and optimization
Daniel Price
3 +1marketing metrics and analytics (services)
Tatiana Grehan
3Analysis & optimization of marketing expenses services
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing metrics and analytics (services)


Explanation:
IMHO

Примеры на "marketing metrics and analytics":

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_enUS777US777&ei=E8...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing spend analytics and optimization


Explanation:
Good Morning Responder!

See a more complete translation under example sentances.

In marketing expenses or money spent on marketing is often simply referred to as Spend. That is particularly true in digital marketing when referring to ad spend. But it holds true in other cases as well.

You could probably use "ad spend" instead of marketing spend if this is referring just to expenses related to advertisements and not other marketing methods.

Let me know if you need any more clarification or examples. I would be happy to help!

Example sentence(s):
  • which provide Russians with SaaS (software as a service) ad spend analytics and optimization solutions.
  • Optimize Ad Spend with Personalized Targeting & Analytics

    Reference: http://analytic-edge.com/marketing-spend-optimization/
    https://www.marketo.com/webinars/optimize-ad-spend-with-personalized-targeting-and-analytics-2/
Daniel Price
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
20 mins
  -> Thanks for the feedback Rashid!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
52 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Analysis & optimization of marketing expenses services


Explanation:
----

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish